Projects

YONG SENG ESTATE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 1 JALAN PARAS YONG SENG ESTATE SINGAPORE 418853
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 34 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,600,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,793 psf Average $1,841 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YONG SENG ESTATE

Yong Seng Estate is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, terrace house in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Yong Seng Estate currently has 13 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $84.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 13 Mar 2022 to May 2025
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 32.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -19.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.7 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.93 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.56 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.16 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.9 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.66 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.22 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 1.16 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $4,965 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,800 $6,800 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $3,500 $3,850 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,800 $6,160 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,600,000 $1,793 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2024
$6,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$3,980,000 1,884 sqft · $2,113 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,880,000 1,874 sqft · $2,070 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,950,000 1,887 sqft · $2,093 psf · - · Jul 2025
$7,300,000 7,004 sqft · $1,042 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,850,000 1,888 sqft · $2,569 psf · - · Jun 2025
$5,480,000 1,882 sqft · $2,912 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,300,000 1,888 sqft · $1,748 psf · - · May 2024
$4,500,000 2,641 sqft · $1,704 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YONG SENG ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at YONG SENG ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $3,600,000 and $1,793 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,600,000
Median PSF $1,793 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YONG SENG ESTATE has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.