Projects

THE WATERINA

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 59 LORONG 40 GEYLANG THE WATERINA SINGAPORE 398082
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 520 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 475 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,798 psf Average $1,746 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE WATERINA

The Waterina is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. The Waterina currently has 475 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $92.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 475 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 45 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 22.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.47 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.56 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.57 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.85 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.79 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.58 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.42 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,159 119
2 bed $4,100 $3,936 148
3 bed $5,300 $5,016 192
4 bed $6,450 $6,219 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,225 $3,114 76
700 to 800 sqft $3,325 $3,204 36
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,407 7
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,850 $3,734 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,050 $3,936 64
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,150 $3,933 46
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $4,950 81
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,300 $4,988 111

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,250,000 $1,733 psf 29
06 to 10 $2,484,000 $1,846 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,280 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,250 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,250,000 1,130 sqft · $1,991 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,800,000 1,001 sqft · $1,798 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,775,000 1,539 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,960,000 1,765 sqft · $1,677 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,610,000 1,302 sqft · $2,004 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 1,066 sqft · $2,111 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,850,000 1,367 sqft · $2,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,235,000 710 sqft · $1,738 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE WATERINA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 475 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 475

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE WATERINA point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $1,798 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $1,798 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE WATERINA has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.