Projects

YEW MEI GREEN

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 50 CHOA CHU KANG NORTH 6 YEW MEI GREEN SINGAPORE 689574
Open map
Executive Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 324 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 227 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,200,000 97 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $906 psf Average $917 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YEW MEI GREEN

Yew Mei Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 executive condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Yew Mei Green currently has 227 rental contracts and 97 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Executive Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 97 resale transactions
Total sold value $118.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 227 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 97 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 7.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 0.56 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.27 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.13 km away
YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.26 km away
KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.14 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.15 km away
CHOA CHU KANG NORTH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.38 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,950 $3,722 221
4 bed $5,325 $5,517 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,850 $3,551 38
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,656 100
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,783 35
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,250 $4,006 24
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,093 16
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,375 $3,494 8
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $5,650 $5,613 4
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $5,325 $5,325 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,108,000 $836 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,128,000 $873 psf 24
11 to 15 $1,270,000 $921 psf 25
16 to 20 $1,200,000 $929 psf 23
21 to 25 $1,400,000 $1,084 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,520,000 1,432 sqft · $1,062 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,550,000 1,410 sqft · $1,099 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,290,000 1,292 sqft · $999 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,390,000 1,292 sqft · $1,076 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,550,000 1,335 sqft · $1,161 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,210,000 1,130 sqft · $1,071 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,758,888 1,593 sqft · $1,104 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025
$1,312,000 1,292 sqft · $1,016 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YEW MEI GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 227 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 227

If you are buying

Recent sales at YEW MEI GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,200,000 and $906 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,200,000
Median PSF $906 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YEW MEI GREEN has 97 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.