Projects

REGENT GROVE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 50 CHOA CHU KANG NORTH 7 REGENT GROVE SINGAPORE 689527
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 443 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 349 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,095,000 94 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $938 psf Average $927 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENT GROVE

Regent Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Regent Grove currently has 349 rental contracts and 94 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 94 resale transactions
Total sold value $101.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 349 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 94 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 0.25 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.63 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.64 km away

Schools nearby

UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.32 km away
YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.61 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.33 km away
CHOA CHU KANG NORTH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $2,990 60
3 bed $3,800 $3,596 249
4 bed $4,340 $4,187 40

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $2,990 60
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,596 249
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,090 25
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,600 $3,720 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,663 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,050,000 $925 psf 29
06 to 10 $1,100,000 $938 psf 25
11 to 15 $1,100,000 $946 psf 35
16 to 20 $1,265,000 $963 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,040,000 1,195 sqft · $870 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,208,000 1,163 sqft · $1,039 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,165,000 1,173 sqft · $993 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$935,000 926 sqft · $1,010 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,220,000 1,173 sqft · $1,040 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,260,000 1,259 sqft · $1,000 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,030,000 926 sqft · $1,113 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,190,000 1,195 sqft · $996 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENT GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 349 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 349

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENT GROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,095,000 and $938 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,095,000
Median PSF $938 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENT GROVE has 94 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.