Projects

THE QUINTET

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 38 CHOA CHU KANG STREET 64 THE QUINTET SINGAPORE 689102
Open map
Executive Condominium 206 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2003 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 131 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 75 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $961 psf Average $956 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE QUINTET

The Quintet is a 99-year leasehold from 2003 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Quintet currently has 131 rental contracts and 75 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2003
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 75 resale transactions
Total sold value $100.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 131 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 75 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 0.41 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.64 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.66 km away

Schools nearby

YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.35 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.44 km away
CHOA CHU KANG NORTH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.75 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $3,857 111
4 bed $4,250 $4,283 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,850 $3,750 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,833 87
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $3,900 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,700 $3,700 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,126 17
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,700 $4,700 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $5,900 $5,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,300,000 $923 psf 23
06 to 10 $1,280,000 $968 psf 17
11 to 15 $1,255,000 $984 psf 16
16 to 20 $1,310,000 $961 psf 18
21 to 25 $2,448,888 $976 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,480,000 1,292 sqft · $1,146 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,476,550 1,292 sqft · $1,143 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,500,000 1,302 sqft · $1,152 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,447,500 1,292 sqft · $1,121 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,700,088 1,572 sqft · $1,082 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,420,000 1,270 sqft · $1,118 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,300,000 1,270 sqft · $1,023 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,448,888 2,508 sqft · $976 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE QUINTET shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 131 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 131

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE QUINTET point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $961 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $961 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2003 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE QUINTET has 75 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.