Projects

WINDERMERE

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 32 CHOA CHU KANG STREET 64 THE WINDERMERE SINGAPORE 689099
Open map
Executive Condominium 170 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 105 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,245,000 65 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $889 psf Average $867 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WINDERMERE

Windermere is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Windermere currently has 105 rental contracts and 65 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 65 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 105 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 65 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YEW TEE MRT STATION (NS5) 0.44 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 1.61 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 1.63 km away

Schools nearby

YEW TEE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.15 km away
REGENT SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
UNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
KRANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.3 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.43 km away
CHOA CHU KANG NORTH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.71 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,756 105

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,765 45
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,900 $3,726 57
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,245,000 $822 psf 12
06 to 10 $1,202,500 $864 psf 16
11 to 15 $1,230,000 $906 psf 15
16 to 20 $1,250,000 $891 psf 19
21 to 25 $1,730,000 $962 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,325,000 1,281 sqft · $1,034 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,570,000 1,453 sqft · $1,080 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,538,000 1,453 sqft · $1,058 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,360,000 1,453 sqft · $936 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,270,000 1,281 sqft · $991 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,250,000 1,281 sqft · $976 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$1,520,000 1,453 sqft · $1,046 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,160,000 1,281 sqft · $906 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WINDERMERE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 105 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 105

If you are buying

Recent sales at WINDERMERE point to a typical sale price of $1,245,000 and $889 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,245,000
Median PSF $889 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WINDERMERE has 65 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.