Projects

WILKIE 87

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 87 WILKIE ROAD WILKIE 87 SINGAPORE 228084
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 24 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,100 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,125,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,577 psf Average $1,566 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WILKIE 87

Wilkie 87 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Wilkie 87 currently has 18 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 18 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.41 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (CC1) 0.47 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.48 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.14 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.92 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.82 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.71 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,100 $5,306 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,750 $4,633 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,670 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,500 $5,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $1,546 psf 5
06 to 10 $2,300,000 $1,607 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2024
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2024
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2024
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2024
$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$2,250,000 1,335 sqft · $1,686 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,400,000 1,432 sqft · $1,676 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$2,300,000 1,432 sqft · $1,607 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$1,906,000 1,378 sqft · $1,383 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,980,000 1,281 sqft · $1,546 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$2,000,000 1,335 sqft · $1,498 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WILKIE 87 shows a typical monthly rent of $5,100 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,100
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WILKIE 87 point to a typical sale price of $2,125,000 and $1,577 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,125,000
Median PSF $1,577 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WILKIE 87 has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.