Projects

WHISTLER GRAND

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 109 WEST COAST VALE WHISTLER GRAND SINGAPORE 126752
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 787 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 556 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,228,888 231 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,858 psf Average $1,848 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WHISTLER GRAND

Whistler Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Whistler Grand currently has 556 rental contracts and 231 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 167 resale transactions, 57 sub sale transactions, 7 new sale transactions
Total sold value $329.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 556 Apr 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 231 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.06 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.26 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
THE JAPANESE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.4 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.47 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.45 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,408 211
2 bed $4,100 $4,147 182
3 bed $5,625 $5,427 20
4 bed $6,800 $6,157 7
Unknown $4,000 $4,138 136

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,325 $3,331 158
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,490 106
600 to 700 sqft $4,050 $4,067 204
700 to 800 sqft $4,600 $4,516 44
800 to 900 sqft $5,800 $5,560 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,888 $5,688 24
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,975 $5,975 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,100 $6,715 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,150,000 $1,761 psf 20
06 to 10 $1,380,000 $1,780 psf 31
11 to 15 $1,270,000 $1,858 psf 37
16 to 20 $1,395,000 $1,869 psf 35
21 to 25 $1,170,000 $1,874 psf 35
26 to 30 $1,200,000 $1,921 psf 29
31 to 35 $1,223,888 $1,939 psf 34
36 to 40 $1,435,000 $1,791 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,480 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,920,000 958 sqft · $2,004 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,570,000 1,281 sqft · $2,006 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$888,000 506 sqft · $1,755 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,170,000 624 sqft · $1,874 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,520,000 1,281 sqft · $1,967 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,570,000 1,281 sqft · $2,006 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,556,888 1,281 sqft · $1,996 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,490,000 1,270 sqft · $1,960 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WHISTLER GRAND shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 556 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 556

If you are buying

Recent sales at WHISTLER GRAND point to a typical sale price of $1,228,888 and $1,858 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,228,888
Median PSF $1,858 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WHISTLER GRAND has 231 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.