Projects

THE VERANDAH RESIDENCES

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 231B PASIR PANJANG ROAD THE VERANDAH RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 117344
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 406 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,675 376 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,475,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,003 psf Average $2,006 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE VERANDAH RESIDENCES

The Verandah Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Verandah Residences currently has 376 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 20 resale transactions, 10 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $48.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 376 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 30 Nov 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.45 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.52 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.26 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.3 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.37 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.49 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.57 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.24 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,437 150
2 bed $4,200 $4,243 54
3 bed $5,300 $5,405 51
4 bed $6,500 $6,397 15
Unknown $3,350 $3,776 106

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,300 $3,256 115
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,237 43
600 to 700 sqft $3,825 $3,772 100
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,580 5
800 to 900 sqft $4,600 $4,529 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,996 37
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,250 $5,184 29
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,250 $5,364 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,475,000 $2,003 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,250 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,500,000 689 sqft · $2,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,050,000 1,001 sqft · $2,048 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,930,000 904 sqft · $2,135 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,500,000 1,249 sqft · $2,002 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,930,000 990 sqft · $1,949 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$940,000 463 sqft · $2,031 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,150,000 603 sqft · $1,908 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,570,000 1,249 sqft · $2,058 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE VERANDAH RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,675 across 376 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,675
Rental contracts 376

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VERANDAH RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,475,000 and $2,003 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,475,000
Median PSF $2,003 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VERANDAH RESIDENCES has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.