Projects

WESTMERE

D22 / Jurong

Address 71 JURONG EAST STREET 13 WESTMERE SINGAPORE 609650
Open map
Executive Condominium 208 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,050 171 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,310,000 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,057 psf Average $1,049 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WESTMERE

Westmere is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 executive condominium in D22 / Jurong. Westmere currently has 171 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $47.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 171 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 5.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 0.7 km away
JURONG EAST MRT STATION (JE5) 0.7 km away
TOH GUAN MRT STATION 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.13 km away
FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.81 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 6.61 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.2 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,050 $3,981 171

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,907 56
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,882 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,031 87
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,035 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,300,000 $1,040 psf 12
06 to 10 $1,058,000 $914 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,400,888 $1,085 psf 9
16 to 20 $1,328,000 $1,121 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,750 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,486 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,488,888 1,292 sqft · $1,153 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,310,000 1,098 sqft · $1,193 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,420,000 1,249 sqft · $1,137 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,428,000 1,206 sqft · $1,185 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,300,000 1,109 sqft · $1,173 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,328,000 1,098 sqft · $1,210 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$1,450,000 1,249 sqft · $1,161 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,328,000 1,098 sqft · $1,210 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WESTMERE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,050 across 171 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,050
Rental contracts 171

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTMERE point to a typical sale price of $1,310,000 and $1,057 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,310,000
Median PSF $1,057 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTMERE has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.