Projects

THE FLORAVALE

D22 / Jurong

Address 246 WESTWOOD AVENUE THE FLORAVALE SINGAPORE 648367
Open map
Executive Condominium 522 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 401 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,206,688 121 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $891 psf Average $895 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE FLORAVALE

The Floravale is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 executive condominium in D22 / Jurong. The Floravale currently has 401 rental contracts and 121 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 121 resale transactions
Total sold value $147.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 401 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 121 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GEK POH MRT STATION 0.29 km away
TAWAS MRT STATION 0.63 km away
JALAN BAHAR MRT STATION (JS7) 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (NANYANG CAMPUS) 0.49 km away
WESTWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 15.39 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 3.54 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.43 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,350 $4,170 401

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,533 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,093 194
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,170 172
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,362 13
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,900 $4,618 11
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $3,400 $3,400 1
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $4,250 $4,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,249,444 $924 psf 44
06 to 10 $1,150,000 $914 psf 44
11 to 15 $1,238,888 $820 psf 33

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,050 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,481,888 1,335 sqft · $1,110 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,408,888 1,324 sqft · $1,064 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,396,800 1,259 sqft · $1,109 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,388,888 1,238 sqft · $1,122 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,383,000 1,238 sqft · $1,117 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,375,000 1,238 sqft · $1,111 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,380,000 1,313 sqft · $1,051 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,523,000 1,410 sqft · $1,080 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE FLORAVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 401 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 401

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE FLORAVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,206,688 and $891 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,206,688
Median PSF $891 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE FLORAVALE has 121 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.