Projects

PARC VISTA

D22 / Jurong

Address 450 CORPORATION ROAD PARC VISTA SINGAPORE 649810
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 865 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 762 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,231,000 103 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,105 psf Average $1,063 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC VISTA

Parc Vista is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Parc Vista currently has 762 rental contracts and 103 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 103 resale transactions
Total sold value $131.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 762 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 103 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.29 km away
CORPORATION MRT STATION (JS5) 1.06 km away
JURONG WEST MRT STATION (JS6) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
SHUQUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.99 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 4.92 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.12 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,702 15
2 bed $3,550 $3,436 491
3 bed $4,300 $4,132 251
4 bed $4,750 $4,660 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,401 477
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,180 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,066 251
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,650 $3,850 10
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,875 $4,625 10
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,900 $5,900 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,850 $4,575 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,150,000 $1,068 psf 37
06 to 10 $1,245,000 $1,125 psf 45
11 to 15 $1,245,000 $1,104 psf 19
16 to 20 $1,515,000 $1,151 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,080,000 1,055 sqft · $1,024 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,231,000 1,044 sqft · $1,179 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,200,000 1,044 sqft · $1,149 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,165,000 1,076 sqft · $1,082 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,488,888 1,249 sqft · $1,192 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,750,000 1,561 sqft · $1,121 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,480,000 1,270 sqft · $1,165 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,245,000 1,066 sqft · $1,168 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC VISTA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 762 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 762

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC VISTA point to a typical sale price of $1,231,000 and $1,105 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,231,000
Median PSF $1,105 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC VISTA has 103 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.