Projects

IVORY HEIGHTS

D22 / Jurong

Address 122 JURONG EAST STREET 13 IVORY HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 600122
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 512 transactions 100-year leasehold from 1986 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 460 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,780,000 52 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,034 psf Average $1,031 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about IVORY HEIGHTS

Ivory Heights is a 100-year leasehold from 1986 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Ivory Heights currently has 460 rental contracts and 52 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 100-year leasehold from 1986
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 52 resale transactions
Total sold value $92.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 460 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 52 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

JURONG EAST MRT STATION (JE5) 0.56 km away
JURONG EAST MRT STATION (EW24 / NS1) 0.66 km away
TOH GUAN MRT STATION 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.15 km away
YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.71 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 6.61 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.41 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,300 $4,138 460

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,125 $3,978 226
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,400 $4,168 81
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,500 $4,305 111
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,850 $4,715 26
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,000 $4,144 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,720,000 $1,010 psf 13
06 to 10 $1,744,000 $1,026 psf 10
11 to 15 $1,733,444 $1,039 psf 12
16 to 20 $1,800,000 $1,058 psf 7
21 to 25 $1,790,000 $1,053 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 NA bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 NA bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 NA bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,825,000 1,701 sqft · $1,073 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,688,000 1,668 sqft · $1,012 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,700,000 1,668 sqft · $1,019 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,700,000 1,701 sqft · $1,000 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$1,838,800 1,701 sqft · $1,081 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,850,000 1,668 sqft · $1,109 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$1,800,000 1,701 sqft · $1,058 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2025
$1,800,000 1,701 sqft · $1,058 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

IVORY HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 460 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 460

If you are buying

Recent sales at IVORY HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $1,780,000 and $1,034 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,780,000
Median PSF $1,034 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 100-year leasehold from 1986 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. IVORY HEIGHTS has 52 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.