Projects

WATERWOODS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 23 PUNGGOL FIELD WALK WATERWOODS SINGAPORE 828750
Open map
Executive Condominium 161 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 45 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 116 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,186 psf Average $1,201 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERWOODS

Waterwoods is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Waterwoods currently has 45 rental contracts and 116 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 116 resale transactions
Total sold value $169.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 45 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 116 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 9.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.87 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.88 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.31 km away

Schools nearby

GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PUNGGOL CAMPUS) 0.15 km away
GREENDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
GREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
RIVERVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.04 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.02 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,950 $3,757 14
3 bed $4,450 $4,469 16
4 bed $5,500 $5,503 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,773 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,500 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,503 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,354,000 $1,142 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,377,500 $1,152 psf 42
11 to 15 $1,494,000 $1,310 psf 32
16 to 20 $1,611,944 $1,221 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,860,000 1,281 sqft · $1,452 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,908,888 1,281 sqft · $1,490 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,500,000 1,668 sqft · $1,498 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,850,000 1,281 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,895,000 1,281 sqft · $1,479 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,633,888 1,033 sqft · $1,581 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,868,000 1,281 sqft · $1,458 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,220,000 807 sqft · $1,511 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERWOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 45 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 45
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERWOODS point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,186 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,186 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERWOODS has 116 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.