Projects

KENSINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 10 KENSINGTON PARK DRIVE KENSINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 557324
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 318 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1878 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 297 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,750,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,597 psf Average $1,574 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KENSINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM

Kensington Park Condominium is a 999-year leasehold from 1878 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Kensington Park Condominium currently has 297 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1878
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 297 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Dec 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 1.87 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.87 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 1.88 km away

Schools nearby

SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 0.42 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.83 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.42 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.93 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.45 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,350 $4,483 250
Unknown $5,200 $5,215 47

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $3,666 32
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,717 6
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $3,861 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,400 $4,388 8
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,500 $4,548 132
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,150 $4,017 36
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,400 $4,575 12
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,200 $5,267 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,030,000 $1,481 psf 9
06 to 10 $2,830,000 $1,657 psf 7
11 to 15 $2,675,000 $1,609 psf 4
16 to 20 $2,750,000 $1,648 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,950,000 1,658 sqft · $1,780 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,200,000 1,485 sqft · $1,481 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,030,000 1,668 sqft · $1,816 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,300,000 1,991 sqft · $1,657 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$3,500,000 2,239 sqft · $1,563 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,080,000 1,399 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,830,000 1,668 sqft · $1,696 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,650,000 1,658 sqft · $1,599 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KENSINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 297 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 297

If you are buying

Recent sales at KENSINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $1,597 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $1,597 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1878 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KENSINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.