Projects

VERTIS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 20 AMBER GARDENS VERTIS SINGAPORE 439979
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,120,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,759 psf Average $1,768 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VERTIS

Vertis is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Vertis currently has 44 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.38 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.56 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.44 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.38 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.65 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.72 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.53 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $3,033 9
2 bed $4,900 $4,569 21
3 bed $6,450 $6,217 12
4 bed $7,200 $7,200 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,050 $3,081 8
800 to 900 sqft $2,650 $2,650 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,558 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,300 $4,633 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,450 $6,217 12
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $7,200 $7,200 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,235,000 $1,854 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,190,000 $1,648 psf 4
11 to 15 $4,200,000 $2,001 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,950 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,750 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$5,600 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$3,200,000 1,658 sqft · $1,930 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,350,000 1,206 sqft · $1,949 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,380,000 1,206 sqft · $1,974 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$4,200,000 2,099 sqft · $2,001 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$1,100,000 667 sqft · $1,648 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$2,120,000 1,206 sqft · $1,759 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,280,000 872 sqft · $1,468 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2021
$1,100,000 667 sqft · $1,648 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VERTIS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VERTIS point to a typical sale price of $2,120,000 and $1,759 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,120,000
Median PSF $1,759 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VERTIS has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $19.6M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare VERTIS against the wider area.