Projects

PARK EAST

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 77 JALAN TUA KONG PARK EAST SINGAPORE 457268
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 179 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 151 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,625,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,571 psf Average $1,605 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARK EAST

Park East is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Park East currently has 151 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $70.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 151 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 8.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 0.86 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.11 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.2 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.46 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.75 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.46 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.96 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.14 km away
BEDOK INTERCHANGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,362 29
3 bed $4,500 $4,672 99
Unknown $5,700 $5,742 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,325 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,850 $3,683 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,167 15
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $3,928 25
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,650 $4,625 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,375 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,350 $5,293 26
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,300 $5,128 25

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,360,000 $1,568 psf 23
06 to 10 $3,380,000 $1,680 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,850 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,550 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,000,000 1,722 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,360,000 1,346 sqft · $1,754 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,420,000 1,346 sqft · $1,799 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,720,000 872 sqft · $1,973 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,530,000 2,024 sqft · $1,744 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,680,000 1,001 sqft · $1,678 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,330,000 1,335 sqft · $1,746 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,900,000 2,077 sqft · $1,396 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARK EAST shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 151 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 151

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARK EAST point to a typical sale price of $2,625,000 and $1,571 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,625,000
Median PSF $1,571 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARK EAST has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.