Projects

VENTANA

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 95 PASIR PANJANG HILL VENTANA SINGAPORE 118893
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 50 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 41 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,680,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,433 psf Average $1,440 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VENTANA

Ventana is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Ventana currently has 41 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 41 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 22.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.32 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.34 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 1.01 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.91 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.01 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.13 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.33 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.46 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.11 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,650 $4,528 16
3 bed $5,000 $5,107 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $3,994 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,900 $4,883 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,575 $4,384 14
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,567 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,500 $6,333 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,100 $6,100 2
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $7,000 $7,150 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,680,000 $1,433 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,850 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$1,535,000 969 sqft · $1,584 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,880,000 1,206 sqft · $1,559 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,680,000 1,130 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,070,000 1,313 sqft · $1,576 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,388,000 969 sqft · $1,433 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,798,000 1,302 sqft · $1,380 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$2,280,000 1,604 sqft · $1,422 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,680,000 1,313 sqft · $1,279 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VENTANA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 41 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 41
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VENTANA point to a typical sale price of $1,680,000 and $1,433 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,680,000
Median PSF $1,433 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VENTANA has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.