Projects

BANYAN CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 7 CHWEE CHIAN ROAD BANYAN CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 119749
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 190 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 186 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,225,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,304 psf Average $1,315 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BANYAN CONDOMINIUM

Banyan Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Banyan Condominium currently has 186 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 186 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Jan 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.38 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.85 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.89 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.21 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.22 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.21 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.94 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,800 $4,520 186

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,575 $3,575 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,175 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,589 25
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,800 $4,557 114
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,361 $4,241 14
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,800 $4,636 23

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,225,000 $1,304 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,250,000 1,636 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,320,000 1,582 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,200,000 1,851 sqft · $1,188 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,950,000 1,582 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BANYAN CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 186 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 186

If you are buying

Recent sales at BANYAN CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,225,000 and $1,304 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,225,000
Median PSF $1,304 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BANYAN CONDOMINIUM has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.