Projects

THE ESTIVA

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 313 PASIR PANJANG ROAD THE ESTIVA SINGAPORE 117482
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,549,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,398 psf Average $1,405 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE ESTIVA

The Estiva is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Estiva currently has 47 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 47 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 23.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.7 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.77 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 1.43 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.6 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.62 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.66 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.99 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.71 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 2.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,850 $4,031 29
3 bed $4,650 $4,636 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,850 $3,838 17
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,304 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,512 17
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,750 $6,750 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,549,000 $1,398 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,650 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,560,000 1,001 sqft · $1,558 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,730,000 1,152 sqft · $1,502 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,950,000 1,561 sqft · $1,249 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,430,000 980 sqft · $1,460 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,538,000 1,152 sqft · $1,335 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,530,000 1,152 sqft · $1,328 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE ESTIVA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ESTIVA point to a typical sale price of $1,549,000 and $1,398 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,549,000
Median PSF $1,398 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ESTIVA has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.