Projects

THE VISION

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 81 WEST COAST CRESCENT THE VISION SINGAPORE 126794
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 386 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,960 319 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,918,000 67 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,504 psf Average $1,403 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE VISION

The Vision is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Vision currently has 319 rental contracts and 67 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 67 resale transactions
Total sold value $129.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 319 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 67 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 14.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.9 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 2.17 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 2.31 km away

Schools nearby

KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.6 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.63 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.21 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.39 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,921 126
3 bed $6,000 $5,690 154
4 bed $6,800 $7,179 27
Unknown $9,000 $8,533 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,841 57
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,987 69
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,000 $5,402 41
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,790 110
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,800 $6,671 23
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,350 $4,350 1
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $6,750 $6,750 2
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $10,375 $10,100 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,370,000 $1,359 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,710,000 $1,477 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,605,000 $1,545 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,980,000 $1,553 psf 10
21 to 25 $1,918,000 $1,561 psf 5
26 to 30 $1,985,000 $1,552 psf 12
31 to 35 $2,075,000 $1,580 psf 7
- $3,500,000 $704 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,450 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,450,000 904 sqft · $1,604 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,158,000 1,302 sqft · $1,657 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,380,000 4,962 sqft · $681 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,522,500 5,005 sqft · $704 psf · - · May 2025
$1,470,000 904 sqft · $1,626 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025
$1,370,000 904 sqft · $1,515 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,585,000 904 sqft · $1,753 psf · 26 to 30 · May 2025
$1,460,000 904 sqft · $1,615 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE VISION shows a typical monthly rent of $4,960 across 319 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,960
Rental contracts 319

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VISION point to a typical sale price of $1,918,000 and $1,504 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,918,000
Median PSF $1,504 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VISION has 67 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.