Projects

VARSITY PARK CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 64 WEST COAST ROAD VARSITY PARK CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 126832
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 435 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2004 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,300 352 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,160,000 83 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,375 psf Average $1,378 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VARSITY PARK CONDOMINIUM

Varsity Park Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 2004 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Varsity Park Condominium currently has 352 rental contracts and 83 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2004
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 83 resale transactions
Total sold value $180.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 352 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 83 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.83 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 2.06 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 2.13 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.27 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.66 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.83 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.98 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 1.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,250 $5,278 121
3 bed $6,500 $6,454 190
4 bed $8,100 $7,754 41

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,900 $4,835 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,975 $4,772 54
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,775 $5,681 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,785 67
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,250 $6,038 40
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,925 $6,750 26
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,500 $6,260 50
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,800 $6,475 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,160,000 $1,375 psf 83

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,900 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,450 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,408,000 1,528 sqft · $1,575 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,415,000 1,636 sqft · $1,476 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,130,000 1,313 sqft · $1,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,460,000 1,636 sqft · $1,504 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,400,000 1,604 sqft · $1,496 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,120,000 1,302 sqft · $1,628 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,130,000 1,313 sqft · $1,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,450,000 1,496 sqft · $1,637 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VARSITY PARK CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $6,300 across 352 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,300
Rental contracts 352

If you are buying

Recent sales at VARSITY PARK CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,160,000 and $1,375 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,160,000
Median PSF $1,375 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2004 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VARSITY PARK CONDOMINIUM has 83 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.