Projects

URBAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 32 CAIRNHILL ROAD URBAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 229657
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 73 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,000 68 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,400,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,405 psf Average $2,435 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about URBAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM

Urban Resort Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Urban Resort Condominium currently has 68 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 68 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 May 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend -7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.47 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.47 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.2 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.74 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.81 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.92 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.56 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.36 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $11,500 $11,093 49
4 bed $13,800 $13,947 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,500 $11,093 49
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $13,800 $13,947 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $6,180,000 $2,433 psf 2
11 to 15 $5,050,000 $2,382 psf 2
16 to 20 $5,400,000 $2,547 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$13,300 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$12,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$11,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$6,280,000 2,551 sqft · $2,462 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$5,100,000 2,121 sqft · $2,405 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2022
$5,400,000 2,121 sqft · $2,547 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2022
$6,080,000 2,530 sqft · $2,404 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2021
$5,000,000 2,121 sqft · $2,358 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

URBAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $12,000 across 68 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,000
Rental contracts 68

If you are buying

Recent sales at URBAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $5,400,000 and $2,405 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,400,000
Median PSF $2,405 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. URBAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.