Projects

UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 22 ORCHARD BOULEVARD UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD (U/C) SINGAPORE 249628
Open map
Apartment 237 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,428,000 237 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,310 psf Average $3,329 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD

Upperhouse At Orchard Boulevard is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Upperhouse At Orchard Boulevard currently has 0 rental contracts and 237 sale transactions, covering Jun 2025 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 237 new sale transactions
Total sold value $665.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2025 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 237 Jun 2025 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.05 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.77 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.83 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.69 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.97 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.08 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.74 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,196,000 $3,087 psf 30
06 to 10 $2,231,000 $3,152 psf 41
11 to 15 $2,315,000 $3,242 psf 41
16 to 20 $2,372,000 $3,337 psf 43
21 to 25 $2,560,000 $3,437 psf 31
26 to 30 $2,630,000 $3,520 psf 29
31 to 35 $2,700,000 $3,582 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$7,911,000 2,056 sqft · $3,848 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$2,457,000 700 sqft · $3,512 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$7,826,000 2,056 sqft · $3,807 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$2,487,000 700 sqft · $3,555 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,519,000 700 sqft · $3,600 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$2,508,000 700 sqft · $3,585 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$7,034,000 2,056 sqft · $3,421 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,339,000 700 sqft · $3,343 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D10 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD point to a typical sale price of $2,428,000 and $3,310 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,428,000
Median PSF $3,310 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. UPPERHOUSE AT ORCHARD BOULEVARD has 237 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.