Projects

THE LINCOLN RESIDENCES

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 28 SURREY ROAD THE LINCOLN RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 307762
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 110 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,100 95 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,700,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,108 psf Average $2,098 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LINCOLN RESIDENCES

The Lincoln Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. The Lincoln Residences currently has 95 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $53.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 95 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 15.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.54 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.58 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.78 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.83 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.34 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.6 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.55 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.76 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,000 $6,854 60
4 bed $8,500 $8,201 33
5 bed $13,800 $13,800 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,000 $6,565 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,000 $6,921 35
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,965 $6,969 12
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,300 $8,096 18
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,650 $8,525 12
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $7,700 $7,533 3
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $13,800 $13,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,325,000 $2,093 psf 4
11 to 15 $3,400,000 $2,133 psf 2
16 to 20 $3,969,500 $2,118 psf 4
21 to 25 $3,700,000 $2,059 psf 3
26 to 30 $3,400,000 $2,036 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,750 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,300 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$4,380,000 1,981 sqft · $2,211 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$4,200,000 1,841 sqft · $2,282 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,275,000 1,410 sqft · $2,323 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2024
$4,100,000 2,088 sqft · $1,963 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2024
$3,000,000 1,367 sqft · $2,195 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$4,300,000 2,088 sqft · $2,059 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2024
$4,200,000 1,981 sqft · $2,121 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2024
$4,100,000 1,841 sqft · $2,227 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LINCOLN RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $7,100 across 95 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,100
Rental contracts 95

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LINCOLN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,700,000 and $2,108 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,700,000
Median PSF $2,108 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LINCOLN RESIDENCES has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.