Projects

TREESCAPE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 103 LORONG N TELOK KURAU TREESCAPE SINGAPORE 425259
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 54 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,875 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,160,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,702 psf Average $1,646 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TREESCAPE

Treescape is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Treescape currently has 44 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 20.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.52 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.17 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.5 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.46 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.75 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.43 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.26 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.56 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,728 23
2 bed $2,900 $2,833 3
3 bed $3,494 $3,345 16
4 bed $3,650 $3,650 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,590 15
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,833 3
600 to 700 sqft $3,494 $3,381 14
800 to 900 sqft $2,550 $2,575 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,360 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,550 $3,427 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,160,000 $1,702 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,488 3 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,600,000 1,023 sqft · $1,565 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,098,888 624 sqft · $1,760 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,588,000 872 sqft · $1,821 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$780,000 431 sqft · $1,812 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,100,000 603 sqft · $1,825 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,220,000 700 sqft · $1,744 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,000,000 603 sqft · $1,659 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,330,000 1,012 sqft · $1,314 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TREESCAPE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,875 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,875
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TREESCAPE point to a typical sale price of $1,160,000 and $1,702 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,160,000
Median PSF $1,702 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TREESCAPE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.