Projects

BELLA CASITA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 7 IPOH LANE BELLA CASITA SINGAPORE 438610
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 129 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 121 rental contracts
Typical sale price $825,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,734 psf Average $1,690 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELLA CASITA

Bella Casita is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Bella Casita currently has 121 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 121 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -4.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.66 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.72 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.74 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.87 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.88 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.07 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.72 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,750 $2,672 106
2 bed $4,000 $3,767 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,747 49
500 to 600 sqft $2,650 $2,610 55
600 to 700 sqft $2,550 $2,550 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,460 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,920 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $820,000 $1,772 psf 1
11 to 15 $815,000 $1,687 psf 6
16 to 20 $906,888 $1,793 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,825 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$880,000 506 sqft · $1,739 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$906,888 506 sqft · $1,793 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$850,000 517 sqft · $1,645 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2024
$820,000 463 sqft · $1,772 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$830,000 463 sqft · $1,793 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2023
$800,000 463 sqft · $1,728 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2023
$780,000 506 sqft · $1,542 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2021
$780,000 517 sqft · $1,510 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELLA CASITA shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 121 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 121

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELLA CASITA point to a typical sale price of $825,000 and $1,734 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $825,000
Median PSF $1,734 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELLA CASITA has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.