Projects

THREE BUCKLEY

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 3 BUCKLEY ROAD THREE BUCKLEY SINGAPORE 309752
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 19 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,800 11 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,413,400 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,515 psf Average $1,519 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THREE BUCKLEY

Three Buckley is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Three Buckley currently has 11 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jul 2023.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jul 2023.

Rental contracts 11 Jun 2021 to Jul 2023
Sale transactions 8 May 2021 to Sept 2021
Rent trend 20.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.41 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.54 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.56 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.49 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.5 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.7 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.86 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $8,800 $9,214 7
4 bed $8,300 $8,525 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $10,000 $9,600 3
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $7,650 $8,717 6
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,750 $8,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,413,400 $1,515 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jul 2023
$9,700 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Jun 2023
$13,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jun 2023
$10,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Apr 2023
$8,800 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Apr 2023
$10,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2022
$7,800 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2022
$7,800 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Feb 2022

Sales

$3,600,000 2,368 sqft · $1,520 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$3,428,000 2,239 sqft · $1,531 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$3,398,800 2,207 sqft · $1,540 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$3,550,000 2,368 sqft · $1,499 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$3,300,000 2,185 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$3,300,000 2,207 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$3,460,000 2,239 sqft · $1,545 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021
$3,300,000 2,185 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THREE BUCKLEY shows a typical monthly rent of $8,800 across 11 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,800
Rental contracts 11
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THREE BUCKLEY point to a typical sale price of $3,413,400 and $1,515 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,413,400
Median PSF $1,515 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THREE BUCKLEY has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.