Projects

GREENWOOD MEWS

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 271 GREENWOOD AVENUE GREENWOOD MEWS SINGAPORE 286623
Open map
Terrace House 166 transactions 103-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,700 161 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,336 psf Average $1,374 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GREENWOOD MEWS

Greenwood Mews is a 103-year leasehold from 2011 terrace house in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Greenwood Mews currently has 161 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 103-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 161 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Apr 2022 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 1.15 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 1.17 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.96 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.29 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.39 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.29 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.46 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.93 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,700 $10,996 161

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,800 $10,983 127
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,660 $11,046 34

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,300,000 $1,336 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$4,430,000 3,315 sqft · $1,336 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$4,300,000 3,154 sqft · $1,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$5,312,088 3,315 sqft · $1,602 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$4,082,000 3,175 sqft · $1,286 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$4,067,000 3,175 sqft · $1,281 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GREENWOOD MEWS shows a typical monthly rent of $10,700 across 161 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,700
Rental contracts 161

If you are buying

Recent sales at GREENWOOD MEWS point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $1,336 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $1,336 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 103-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GREENWOOD MEWS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.