Projects

HILLCREST ARCADIA

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 263 ARCADIA ROAD HILLCREST ARCADIA SINGAPORE 289854
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 279 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1975 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 239 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,310,000 40 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,255 psf Average $1,216 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLCREST ARCADIA

Hillcrest Arcadia is a 99-year leasehold from 1975 condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Hillcrest Arcadia currently has 239 rental contracts and 40 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1975
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 40 resale transactions
Total sold value $87.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 239 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 40 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -13.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 1.04 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 1.11 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.35 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.35 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.42 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.94 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.08 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,246 60
2 bed $4,400 $4,308 26
3 bed $6,000 $6,072 76
4 bed $7,500 $7,869 77

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,400 $2,350 4
600 to 700 sqft $2,900 $2,815 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,326 36
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,625 $3,400 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,450 $3,856 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,888 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,700 $4,740 15
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $6,032 63

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,075,000 $1,207 psf 24
06 to 10 $2,450,000 $1,282 psf 11
11 to 15 $2,550,000 $1,295 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,800 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,150,000 1,711 sqft · $1,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,370,000 915 sqft · $1,497 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,980,000 1,421 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,450,000 1,884 sqft · $1,301 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,550,000 1,970 sqft · $1,295 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,800,000 2,454 sqft · $1,141 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,800,000 1,421 sqft · $1,267 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$3,288,000 2,745 sqft · $1,198 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLCREST ARCADIA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 239 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 239

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLCREST ARCADIA point to a typical sale price of $2,310,000 and $1,255 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,310,000
Median PSF $1,255 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1975 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLCREST ARCADIA has 40 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.