Projects

THE VINES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 12 LORONG SARINA THE VINES SINGAPORE 416736
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 29 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,560,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,377 psf Average $1,348 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE VINES

The Vines is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. The Vines currently has 23 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 23 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2022 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -8.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.53 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.58 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 1.53 km away

Schools nearby

MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.18 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.47 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.76 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.08 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.51 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $3,073 11
3 bed $3,400 $3,750 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,000 $3,073 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,583 6
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $3,400 $3,917 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,560,000 $1,377 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,400 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2024
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2024
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2024
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2023
$3,400 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$1,760,000 1,173 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,520,000 1,066 sqft · $1,426 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,130,000 1,981 sqft · $1,075 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,600,000 1,173 sqft · $1,364 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,480,000 1,066 sqft · $1,389 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,450,000 1,087 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE VINES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VINES point to a typical sale price of $1,560,000 and $1,377 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,560,000
Median PSF $1,377 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VINES has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.