Projects

GUILLEMARD SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 213 GUILLEMARD ROAD GUILLEMARD SUITES SINGAPORE 399733
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 288 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 247 rental contracts
Typical sale price $845,000 41 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,467 psf Average $1,469 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GUILLEMARD SUITES

Guillemard Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Guillemard Suites currently has 247 rental contracts and 41 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 41 resale transactions
Total sold value $39.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 247 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 41 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -9.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.53 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.53 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.75 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.75 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.96 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.46 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.89 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.74 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,668 184
2 bed $3,400 $3,323 49
3 bed $4,325 $3,961 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,500 $2,388 25
400 to 500 sqft $2,875 $2,739 66
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,732 77
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,973 56
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $3,913 16
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,913 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,500 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $845,000 $1,467 psf 41

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$945,000 710 sqft · $1,330 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$800,888 635 sqft · $1,261 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,505,000 1,109 sqft · $1,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$720,000 409 sqft · $1,760 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$750,000 538 sqft · $1,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,720,000 1,259 sqft · $1,366 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,080,000 775 sqft · $1,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$820,324 538 sqft · $1,524 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GUILLEMARD SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 247 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 247

If you are buying

Recent sales at GUILLEMARD SUITES point to a typical sale price of $845,000 and $1,467 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $845,000
Median PSF $1,467 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GUILLEMARD SUITES has 41 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.