Projects

SIXTEEN35 RESIDENCES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 16 LORONG 35 GEYLANG SIXTEEN35 RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 387946
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 151 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 134 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,000,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,562 psf Average $1,570 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIXTEEN35 RESIDENCES

Sixteen35 Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sixteen35 Residences currently has 134 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 134 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 May 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.43 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.55 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.67 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.6 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.73 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.87 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.36 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,864 23
2 bed $3,800 $3,765 64
3 bed $4,000 $4,000 2
Unknown $2,950 $3,048 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,680 $2,681 23
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,360 40
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,460 47
700 to 800 sqft $4,050 $3,888 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,124,000 $1,547 psf 6
06 to 10 $998,000 $1,562 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,350 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$988,000 667 sqft · $1,480 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,050,000 753 sqft · $1,394 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$710,000 463 sqft · $1,534 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$988,000 624 sqft · $1,583 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$998,000 624 sqft · $1,599 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$1,110,000 743 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,330,000 797 sqft · $1,670 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,160,000 743 sqft · $1,562 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIXTEEN35 RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 134 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 134

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIXTEEN35 RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,000,000 and $1,562 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,000,000
Median PSF $1,562 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIXTEEN35 RESIDENCES has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.