Projects

THE VIEW @ MEYER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 46 MEYER ROAD THE VIEW @ MEYER SINGAPORE 437871
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 48 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 40 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,600,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,262 psf Average $2,231 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE VIEW @ MEYER

The View @ Meyer is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The View @ Meyer currently has 40 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 40 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 8 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -8.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.11 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.98 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.22 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.24 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.89 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.89 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.28 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,500 1
2 bed $4,850 $4,588 4
3 bed $7,400 $6,956 18
4 bed $8,500 $8,496 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,500 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,850 $4,588 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,400 $6,947 15
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,300 $7,610 13
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,500 $7,000 3
4,200 to 4,300 sqft $12,500 $11,375 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,600,000 $2,229 psf 3
06 to 10 $4,058,000 $2,257 psf 1
11 to 15 $3,600,444 $2,131 psf 2
16 to 20 $3,943,000 $2,333 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,900 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,850 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,100 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jun 2025
$13,000 4 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · May 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Mar 2025
$8,300 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$2,600,000 1,066 sqft · $2,440 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$4,000,888 1,690 sqft · $2,367 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$4,056,000 1,690 sqft · $2,400 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$4,058,000 1,798 sqft · $2,257 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$2,375,000 1,066 sqft · $2,229 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,830,000 1,690 sqft · $2,266 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2023
$3,370,000 1,690 sqft · $1,994 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$3,200,000 1,690 sqft · $1,894 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE VIEW @ MEYER shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 40 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 40
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE VIEW @ MEYER point to a typical sale price of $3,600,000 and $2,262 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,600,000
Median PSF $2,262 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE VIEW @ MEYER has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.