Projects

THE TRILINQ

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 28A JALAN LEMPENG THE TRILINQ SINGAPORE 128808
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 988 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 749 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,620,000 239 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,679 psf Average $1,665 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TRILINQ

The Trilinq is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Trilinq currently has 749 rental contracts and 239 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 239 resale transactions
Total sold value $396.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 749 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 239 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.55 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.91 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 2.03 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.1 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.66 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.55 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.85 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.51 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,152 240
2 bed $4,000 $3,938 280
3 bed $5,000 $5,013 192
4 bed $6,650 $6,553 37

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,275 $3,149 238
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,872 55
700 to 800 sqft $3,900 $3,765 167
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,735 123
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,162 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,616 61
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,700 $5,527 62
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,200 $6,947 19

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,516,000 $1,585 psf 29
06 to 10 $1,650,000 $1,651 psf 37
11 to 15 $1,530,000 $1,700 psf 35
16 to 20 $1,530,000 $1,655 psf 35
21 to 25 $1,513,000 $1,724 psf 30
26 to 30 $1,415,000 $1,677 psf 32
31 to 35 $1,800,000 $1,736 psf 35
36 to 40 $4,210,000 $1,010 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,325,000 1,346 sqft · $1,728 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$930,000 538 sqft · $1,728 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,430,000 1,356 sqft · $1,792 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,050,000 1,044 sqft · $1,963 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,780,000 1,109 sqft · $1,605 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,835,000 1,109 sqft · $1,655 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$2,360,000 1,356 sqft · $1,740 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,780,000 1,109 sqft · $1,605 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TRILINQ shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 749 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 749

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TRILINQ point to a typical sale price of $1,620,000 and $1,679 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,620,000
Median PSF $1,679 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TRILINQ has 239 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.