Projects

WHITEHAVEN

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 332 PASIR PANJANG ROAD WHITEHAVEN SINGAPORE 117395
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 331 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 304 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,100,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,709 psf Average $1,598 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WHITEHAVEN

Whitehaven is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Whitehaven currently has 304 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 304 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -16.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 0.89 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.9 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 1.29 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.5 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.5 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.53 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.97 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.03 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.78 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 2.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,450 $2,388 4
2 bed $3,600 $3,398 153
3 bed $4,300 $4,288 72
4 bed $5,600 $5,367 75

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,450 $2,388 4
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,321 96
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,462 29
700 to 800 sqft $4,050 $4,164 48
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,308 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,700 $5,347 29
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,925 $4,213 46
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,600 $5,212 17

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,100,000 $1,709 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,020,000 1,862 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,050,000 538 sqft · $1,951 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,800,000 1,001 sqft · $1,798 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,030,000 538 sqft · $1,914 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,650,000 1,550 sqft · $1,065 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,023,000 538 sqft · $1,901 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,818,000 1,152 sqft · $1,578 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,200,000 1,055 sqft · $1,138 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WHITEHAVEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 304 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 304

If you are buying

Recent sales at WHITEHAVEN point to a typical sale price of $1,100,000 and $1,709 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,100,000
Median PSF $1,709 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WHITEHAVEN has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.