Projects

THE TOPIARY

D28 / Seletar

Address 11 FERNVALE LANE THE TOPIARY SINGAPORE 797495
Open map
Executive Condominium 503 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 179 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,380,000 324 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,239 psf Average $1,264 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TOPIARY

The Topiary is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 executive condominium in D28 / Seletar. The Topiary currently has 179 rental contracts and 324 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 324 resale transactions
Total sold value $459.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 179 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 324 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.41 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.44 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.63 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.06 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.85 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,100 $3,073 13
3 bed $3,900 $3,843 110
4 bed $4,575 $4,373 54
5 bed $4,250 $4,250 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,125 $3,082 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,775 $3,624 54
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,133 45
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,324 27
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,251 37
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $4,250 $4,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,396,000 $1,127 psf 58
06 to 10 $1,350,000 $1,252 psf 89
11 to 15 $1,380,000 $1,216 psf 72
16 to 20 $1,386,888 $1,295 psf 88
21 to 25 $1,360,888 $1,338 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,750 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,150 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,908,888 1,259 sqft · $1,516 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,130,000 753 sqft · $1,500 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,828,880 1,389 sqft · $1,317 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,900,000 2,174 sqft · $1,334 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,140,000 753 sqft · $1,513 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,110,000 1,292 sqft · $1,634 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,720,000 1,087 sqft · $1,582 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,400,000 915 sqft · $1,530 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TOPIARY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 179 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 179

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TOPIARY point to a typical sale price of $1,380,000 and $1,239 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,380,000
Median PSF $1,239 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TOPIARY has 324 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.