Projects

LUSH ACRES

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 FERNVALE CLOSE LUSH ACRES SINGAPORE 797485
Open map
Executive Condominium 195 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 46 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,390,000 149 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,244 psf Average $1,229 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUSH ACRES

Lush Acres is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 executive condominium in D28 / Seletar. Lush Acres currently has 46 rental contracts and 149 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 149 resale transactions
Total sold value $212.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 46 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 149 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 11.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.82 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.98 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.05 km away

Schools nearby

FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.42 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.78 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,050 $3,948 32
4 bed $4,400 $3,742 12
5 bed $5,750 $5,750 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,787 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,050 13
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,267 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,475 $3,238 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $4,100 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,750 $5,750 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,950 $4,950 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,327,500 $1,255 psf 34
06 to 10 $1,465,888 $1,281 psf 29
11 to 15 $1,400,000 $1,171 psf 21
16 to 20 $1,333,000 $1,204 psf 41
21 to 25 $1,450,000 $1,259 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$1,550 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,538,000 1,055 sqft · $1,458 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,592,000 1,098 sqft · $1,450 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,245,000 1,615 sqft · $1,390 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,580,000 1,098 sqft · $1,439 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,348,000 926 sqft · $1,456 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,910,000 1,346 sqft · $1,420 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,720,000 1,367 sqft · $1,258 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,667,000 1,130 sqft · $1,475 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUSH ACRES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 46 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 46
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUSH ACRES point to a typical sale price of $1,390,000 and $1,244 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,390,000
Median PSF $1,244 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUSH ACRES has 149 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.