Projects

GRANDE VISTA

D28 / Seletar

Address 24 CACTUS DRIVE GRANDE VISTA SINGAPORE 809694
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 177 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 133 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,935,000 44 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,249 psf Average $1,232 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANDE VISTA

Grande Vista is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Grande Vista currently has 133 rental contracts and 44 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 44 resale transactions
Total sold value $91.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 133 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 44 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.01 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.76 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.05 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.6 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.43 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.63 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.59 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,650 $3,572 88
4 bed $5,000 $5,178 36
5 bed $6,400 $6,111 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,700 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,477 45
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,750 $3,525 16
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,600 $3,639 25
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,700 $4,506 16
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $5,000 $5,200 15
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $6,500 $6,521 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,025,000 $1,212 psf 27
06 to 10 $1,800,000 $1,295 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,400 5 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,025,000 1,367 sqft · $1,481 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,420,000 2,024 sqft · $1,196 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,470,000 1,647 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,818,000 1,238 sqft · $1,469 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,200,000 2,024 sqft · $1,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,858,888 1,238 sqft · $1,502 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$3,500,000 3,477 sqft · $1,007 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,400,000 2,702 sqft · $1,258 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANDE VISTA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 133 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 133

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANDE VISTA point to a typical sale price of $1,935,000 and $1,249 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,935,000
Median PSF $1,249 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANDE VISTA has 44 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.