Projects

THE ROBERTSON OPUS

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 13 UNITY STREET THE ROBERTSON OPUS (U/C) SINGAPORE 239593
Open map
Apartment 204 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1841 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,606,000 204 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,364 psf Average $3,367 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE ROBERTSON OPUS

The Robertson Opus is a 999-year leasehold from 1841 apartment in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Robertson Opus currently has 0 rental contracts and 204 sale transactions, covering Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1841
Property type Apartment
Sale records 204 new sale transactions
Total sold value $589.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2025 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 204 Jun 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 4.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.32 km away
CLARKE QUAY MRT STATION (NE5) 0.68 km away
CLARKE QUAY MRT STATION 0.71 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.19 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.42 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.18 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.1 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.87 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,517,000 $3,295 psf 91
06 to 10 $2,630,000 $3,409 psf 113

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,617,000 721 sqft · $3,629 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,602,000 721 sqft · $3,608 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,672,000 495 sqft · $3,377 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,664,000 743 sqft · $3,587 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,666,000 495 sqft · $3,365 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,607,000 721 sqft · $3,615 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,395,000 721 sqft · $3,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,378,000 990 sqft · $3,411 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE ROBERTSON OPUS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D09 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ROBERTSON OPUS point to a typical sale price of $2,606,000 and $3,364 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,606,000
Median PSF $3,364 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1841 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ROBERTSON OPUS has 204 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.