Projects

RIVER MODERN

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 5 RIVER VALLEY GREEN RIVER MODERN (U/C) SINGAPORE 239638
Open map
Apartment 421 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2025 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,649,000 421 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,228 psf Average $3,239 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RIVER MODERN

River Modern is a 99-year leasehold from 2025 apartment in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. River Modern currently has 0 rental contracts and 421 sale transactions, covering Feb 2026 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2025
Property type Apartment
Sale records 421 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.3B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2026 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 421 Feb 2026 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.15 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.54 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.08 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.09 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.91 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.09 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.13 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,428,000 $2,974 psf 49
06 to 10 $2,474,000 $3,082 psf 65
11 to 15 $2,514,000 $3,144 psf 65
16 to 20 $2,589,000 $3,210 psf 65
21 to 25 $2,649,000 $3,296 psf 65
26 to 30 $2,733,000 $3,402 psf 60
31 to 35 $2,970,500 $3,531 psf 44
36 to 40 $3,624,000 $3,664 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$6,313,000 1,830 sqft · $3,450 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$6,583,000 1,830 sqft · $3,598 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$3,729,000 1,109 sqft · $3,363 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,993,000 646 sqft · $3,086 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,795,000 538 sqft · $3,335 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$4,251,000 1,109 sqft · $3,834 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$1,686,000 538 sqft · $3,133 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$5,967,000 1,830 sqft · $3,261 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

RIVER MODERN does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D09 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVER MODERN point to a typical sale price of $2,649,000 and $3,228 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,649,000
Median PSF $3,228 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2025 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVER MODERN has 421 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.