Projects

RIVER GREEN

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 11 RIVER VALLEY GREEN RIVER GREEN (U/C) SINGAPORE 239637
Open map
Apartment 491 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,856,000 491 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,128 psf Average $3,138 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RIVER GREEN

River Green is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. River Green currently has 0 rental contracts and 491 sale transactions, covering Jul 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 491 new sale transactions
Total sold value $983.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 491 Jul 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.11 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.7 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.86 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.03 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.11 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.05 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.99 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,685,500 $2,882 psf 59
06 to 10 $1,732,000 $2,958 psf 75
11 to 15 $1,778,000 $3,041 psf 74
16 to 20 $1,827,000 $3,125 psf 75
21 to 25 $1,879,500 $3,204 psf 74
26 to 30 $2,000,000 $3,287 psf 70
31 to 35 $1,968,000 $3,360 psf 54
36 to 40 $2,101,000 $3,410 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,450,000 420 sqft · $3,454 psf · 31 to 35 · Apr 2026
$1,421,000 420 sqft · $3,385 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,208,000 603 sqft · $3,663 psf · 36 to 40 · Mar 2026
$1,794,000 527 sqft · $3,401 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$1,784,000 527 sqft · $3,382 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$1,530,000 452 sqft · $3,384 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$1,389,020 420 sqft · $3,309 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$2,154,000 603 sqft · $3,573 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

RIVER GREEN does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D09 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVER GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,856,000 and $3,128 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,856,000
Median PSF $3,128 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVER GREEN has 491 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.