Projects

THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE CAIRNHILL

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 65 CAIRNHILL ROAD THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES, SINGAPORE, CAIRNHILL SINGAPORE 229721
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 51 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $19,000 40 rental contracts
Typical sale price $12,000,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $4,239 psf Average $4,235 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE CAIRNHILL

The Ritz-Carlton Residences Singapore Cairnhill is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Ritz-Carlton Residences Singapore Cairnhill currently has 40 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $138.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 40 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 22.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.52 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.54 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.47 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.66 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.69 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.89 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.86 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.81 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.2 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $18,750 $19,707 32
4 bed $23,500 $23,375 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $18,750 $19,707 32
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $23,500 $23,375 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $10,000,000 $3,532 psf 3
16 to 20 $10,444,000 $3,690 psf 2
21 to 25 $11,001,000 $3,599 psf 1
26 to 30 $13,900,000 $4,547 psf 2
31 to 35 $16,500,000 $5,397 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$19,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$27,000 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$20,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$23,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Oct 2025
$29,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Aug 2025
$19,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jul 2025
$22,000 3 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$8,600,000 2,831 sqft · $3,038 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$13,800,000 3,057 sqft · $4,514 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2024
$16,500,000 3,057 sqft · $5,397 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2023
$16,500,000 3,057 sqft · $5,397 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2023
$12,000,000 2,831 sqft · $4,239 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2022
$10,488,000 2,831 sqft · $3,705 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2021
$11,001,000 3,057 sqft · $3,599 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2021
$10,400,000 2,831 sqft · $3,674 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE CAIRNHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $19,000 across 40 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $19,000
Rental contracts 40
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE CAIRNHILL point to a typical sale price of $12,000,000 and $4,239 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $12,000,000
Median PSF $4,239 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE CAIRNHILL has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $138.3M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE CAIRNHILL against the wider area.