Projects

KLIMT CAIRNHILL

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 71 CAIRNHILL ROAD KLIMT CAIRNHILL SINGAPORE 229725
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 205 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,400 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,990,000 139 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,496 psf Average $3,553 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KLIMT CAIRNHILL

Klimt Cairnhill is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Klimt Cairnhill currently has 66 rental contracts and 139 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 138 new sale transactions, 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $746.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 66 Jun 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 139 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.43 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.46 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.59 km away

Schools nearby

FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.49 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.69 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.76 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.84 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.9 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.28 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,900 $6,826 26
3 bed $11,000 $11,353 15
4 bed $18,500 $17,500 5
Unknown $14,250 $15,790 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $7,200 $6,964 31
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $11,300 $11,515 20
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $18,500 $17,600 11
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $23,000 $22,767 3
5,900 to 6,000 sqft $43,000 $43,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $4,850,000 $3,335 psf 25
11 to 15 $4,900,000 $3,423 psf 20
16 to 20 $4,726,960 $3,380 psf 25
21 to 25 $4,695,490 $3,419 psf 26
26 to 30 $5,480,000 $3,745 psf 23
31 to 35 $7,680,000 $3,847 psf 19
36 to 40 $26,000,000 $5,309 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,398,000 893 sqft · $3,803 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$2,550,000 829 sqft · $3,077 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2024
$4,664,020 1,432 sqft · $3,258 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2024
$4,664,020 1,432 sqft · $3,258 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2024
$4,581,600 1,432 sqft · $3,200 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024
$4,726,960 1,432 sqft · $3,302 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024
$4,717,760 1,432 sqft · $3,295 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024
$4,726,960 1,432 sqft · $3,302 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KLIMT CAIRNHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $10,400 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,400
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at KLIMT CAIRNHILL point to a typical sale price of $4,990,000 and $3,496 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,990,000
Median PSF $3,496 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KLIMT CAIRNHILL has 139 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.