Projects

ORANGE GROVE RESIDENCES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 27 ORANGE GROVE ROAD ORANGE GROVE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 258356
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 111 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 96 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,050,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,155 psf Average $2,148 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ORANGE GROVE RESIDENCES

Orange Grove Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Orange Grove Residences currently has 96 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $73.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 96 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2021 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 23.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.72 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.8 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.73 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.92 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.96 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.21 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.04 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.33 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $5,000 $4,688 4
3 bed $9,500 $9,470 27
4 bed $10,800 $10,705 60
Unknown $11,100 $12,160 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,688 4
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,790 $9,166 18
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,800 $10,078 9
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $10,000 $10,065 13
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $10,500 $10,118 31
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $10,200 $9,829 7
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $10,950 $10,950 2
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $14,500 $12,967 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,050,000 $2,155 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$15,000 4 bed · 3,900 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,800 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,200 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,300 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,400 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$10,800 4 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$4,880,000 2,207 sqft · $2,212 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$5,150,000 2,390 sqft · $2,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$4,300,000 1,948 sqft · $2,207 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$5,400,000 2,390 sqft · $2,260 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$5,350,000 2,250 sqft · $2,378 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$6,428,888 2,928 sqft · $2,196 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$5,050,000 2,379 sqft · $2,123 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,980,000 1,023 sqft · $1,936 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ORANGE GROVE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 96 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 96

If you are buying

Recent sales at ORANGE GROVE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $5,050,000 and $2,155 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,050,000
Median PSF $2,155 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ORANGE GROVE RESIDENCES has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.