Projects

THE NCLAVE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 81 LORONG N TELOK KURAU THE NCLAVE SINGAPORE 425231
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 20 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 11 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,680,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,484 psf Average $1,388 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE NCLAVE

The Nclave is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The Nclave currently has 11 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jul 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jul 2025.

Rental contracts 11 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 9 Sept 2021 to Oct 2024
Rent trend -15.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.45 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.17 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.44 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.62 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.9 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.24 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.56 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,200 $4,371 7
3 bed $4,600 $4,575 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,733 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,900 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,700 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,900 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,800 $5,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,680,000 $1,484 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2023
$6,700 2 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · May 2023
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2023
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2022

Sales

$1,730,000 1,044 sqft · $1,657 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,680,000 1,044 sqft · $1,609 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,670,000 1,044 sqft · $1,599 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,808,000 1,302 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,278,000 861 sqft · $1,484 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,320,000 861 sqft · $1,533 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,710,000 1,518 sqft · $1,127 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,450,000 1,367 sqft · $1,061 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE NCLAVE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 11 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 11
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE NCLAVE point to a typical sale price of $1,680,000 and $1,484 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,680,000
Median PSF $1,484 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE NCLAVE has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.