Projects

CHELSEA LODGE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 300 TANJONG KATONG ROAD CHELSEA LODGE SINGAPORE 437083
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 74 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,434 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,585,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,458 psf Average $1,422 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHELSEA LODGE

Chelsea Lodge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Chelsea Lodge currently has 56 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 56 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.69 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.82 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.27 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.45 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.17 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.27 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,100 $2,961 11
3 bed $3,600 $3,547 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,900 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $2,995 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,450 $3,534 16
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,700 $3,542 18
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,573 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,585,000 $1,458 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,468 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$855,000 538 sqft · $1,589 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,908,000 1,238 sqft · $1,541 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,500,000 958 sqft · $1,566 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,820,000 1,227 sqft · $1,483 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,768,000 1,227 sqft · $1,441 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,240,000 775 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,810,000 1,227 sqft · $1,475 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,590,000 1,001 sqft · $1,588 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHELSEA LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,434 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,434
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHELSEA LODGE point to a typical sale price of $1,585,000 and $1,458 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,585,000
Median PSF $1,458 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHELSEA LODGE has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.