Projects

THE MEYERISE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 97 MEYER ROAD THE MEYERISE SINGAPORE 437918
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 380 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,600 333 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,012,688 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,397 psf Average $2,386 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE MEYERISE

The Meyerise is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The Meyerise currently has 333 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $142.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 333 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 47 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 18.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.58 km away
KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.73 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.77 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.84 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.9 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.04 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.47 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.92 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.49 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,600 $4,538 82
3 bed $6,600 $6,364 166
4 bed $8,900 $9,143 85

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,600 $4,538 82
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,600 $6,434 68
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,600 $6,315 98
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,650 $8,827 42
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,500 $9,451 43

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,012,688 $2,092 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,919,000 $2,189 psf 12
11 to 15 $3,128,000 $2,442 psf 7
16 to 20 $2,720,000 $2,495 psf 5
21 to 25 $3,050,000 $2,467 psf 8
26 to 30 $3,250,000 $2,698 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,600 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,880 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,800,000 1,302 sqft · $2,918 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$3,518,000 1,313 sqft · $2,679 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$2,440,000 872 sqft · $2,799 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$2,350,000 883 sqft · $2,662 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$2,370,000 872 sqft · $2,718 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2025
$3,380,000 1,313 sqft · $2,574 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$3,488,000 1,281 sqft · $2,723 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$3,430,000 1,302 sqft · $2,634 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE MEYERISE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,600 across 333 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,600
Rental contracts 333

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE MEYERISE point to a typical sale price of $3,012,688 and $2,397 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,012,688
Median PSF $2,397 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE MEYERISE has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.