Projects

KELLOCK LODGE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 5 KELLOCK ROAD KELLOCK LODGE SINGAPORE 248902
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 102 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 88 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,779,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,793 psf Average $1,839 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KELLOCK LODGE

Kellock Lodge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Kellock Lodge currently has 88 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 88 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.43 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.83 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.77 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.24 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.31 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,732 63
3 bed $4,800 $4,604 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,732 63
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,833 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,530 20
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,044,000 $1,891 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,758,000 $1,792 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,650 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 893 sqft · $2,015 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,380,000 1,206 sqft · $1,974 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,730,000 893 sqft · $1,936 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,150,000 1,787 sqft · $1,763 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$1,750,000 893 sqft · $1,959 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$1,758,000 893 sqft · $1,968 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$2,300,000 1,216 sqft · $1,891 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,044,000 1,206 sqft · $1,695 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KELLOCK LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 88 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 88

If you are buying

Recent sales at KELLOCK LODGE point to a typical sale price of $1,779,000 and $1,793 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,779,000
Median PSF $1,793 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KELLOCK LODGE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.