Projects

SHAMROCK PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 93 NAMLY AVENUE SHAMROCK PARK SINGAPORE 267662
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 234 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,800 183 rental contracts
Typical sale price $8,600,000 51 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,394 psf Average $2,456 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SHAMROCK PARK

Shamrock Park is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Shamrock Park currently has 183 rental contracts and 51 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 50 resale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $488.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 183 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 51 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.69 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.7 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.62 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.66 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.27 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.54 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $11,800 $11,700 183

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,900 $3,900 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $8,000 $8,483 18
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,750 $3,750 2
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,000 $5,000 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $10,200 $10,542 24
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $12,000 $12,454 26
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $11,000 $10,796 37
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $12,000 $12,606 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $8,600,000 $2,394 psf 51

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$14,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$8,800,000 3,193 sqft · $2,756 psf · - · Mar 2026
$8,888,000 3,594 sqft · $2,473 psf · - · Nov 2025
$10,100,000 3,387 sqft · $2,982 psf · - · Nov 2025
$30,300,000 10,880 sqft · $2,785 psf · - · Sept 2025
$10,100,000 4,632 sqft · $2,181 psf · - · Sept 2025
$8,600,000 3,202 sqft · $2,686 psf · - · Sept 2025
$14,580,000 5,634 sqft · $2,588 psf · - · Aug 2025
$10,880,000 3,477 sqft · $3,129 psf · - · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SHAMROCK PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $11,800 across 183 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,800
Rental contracts 183

If you are buying

Recent sales at SHAMROCK PARK point to a typical sale price of $8,600,000 and $2,394 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $8,600,000
Median PSF $2,394 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SHAMROCK PARK has 51 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.